Tag Archives: drug

Milk Thistle

Milk Thistle

Milk Thistle is a unique herb which contains a natural compound called silymarin. silymarin nourishes the liver like no other nutrient currently known.

The liver acts as the body’s filter constantly cleansing to protect you from toxins. Over time.these toxins can accumulate in the liver. Milk thistle’s potent antioxidant properties and rejuvenating actions help keep the liver strong & healthy.

Latin Name: Silybum marianum

Common Names: Cardui mariae, Carduus marianum, Holy Thistle, Lady’s Thistle, Legalon, Marian Thistle, Mariendistel, Mary Thistle, Our Lady’s Thistle, Silimarina, Silybin, Silybum, Silymarin, St. Mary Thistle, Wild Artichoke

Properties: Antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-carcinogenic, hepaprotective, immunostimulating, possibly estrogenic

Indicated for: Alcoholic hepatitis, alcoholic fatty liver, cirrhosis, liver poisoning and viral hepatitis. alcoholic fatty liver, liver poisoning. It can benefits adrenal disorders and inflammatory bowel syndrome. Psoriasis. Lowering cholesterol. Protecting the liver when taking strong drugs or medicine. Candida. Food allergies.

thistle, milk, milk thistle, liver, benefits, thistle benefits, information, silybum, marianum, silybum marianum, thistle silybum, herb, people, posts, also, benefits information, herbs, hepatitis, with, from, effects, these, disease, about, html, liver disease, this, worked, read, cancer, studies, viral, viral hepatitis, silymarin, cholesterol, that, alcohol, been, alcoholic, have, avatar, liked, people liked, liked this, treatment, used, inflammatory, breast, anti, properties, high, take, click, here, click here, root, which, other, cirrhosis, such, active, cells, house, from house, nutrition, house nutrition, berry, wild, protect, poisoning, effective, hepatitis alcoholic, fatty, alcoholic fatty, fatty liver, antioxidant, made, psoriasis, some, prostate, study, results, extract, most, found, anti inflammatory, view, subscribe, artichoke, claw, dandelion, ginseng, seed, green, hawthorn, hawthorn berry, melatonin, mexican, mexican wild, protein, mushrooms, protect liver, drug, fact, only, dramatically, acetaminophen, approved, widely, widely used, treat, used treat, alcoholic hepatitis, liver cirrhosis, cirrhosis liver, shown, been shown, medications, protecting, compound, compound milk, known, known silymarin, substance, called, helps, liver cells, substances, toxins, growth, inflammation, important, people with, thought, damage

Weeping Forsythia Capsule

Weeping Forsythia Capsule

Weeping Forsythia Capsule is the dried fruit of Forsythia suspensa(Thunb.) Vahl (Fam. Oleaceae). The drug is collected in autumn when nearly ripe and still greenish, removed from foreign matter, steamed thoroughly and dried in the sun (know as “Qingqiao”) ; or the drug is collected when fully ripe, dried and removed from foreign matter (known as “Laoqiao”)

Action: To remove toxic heat, to cause subsidence of sweeling, and to eliminate nodulation.

Indications: Carbuncles, boils, lymphadenitis, mastitis, erysipelas; upper respiratory infection; febrile diseases at the early stage and at the stage with high fever, dire thirst, delirium and maculation; acute urinary infection with oliguria.

extract, forsythia, weeping, weeping forsythia, capsule, forsythia capsule, capsule extract, suspensa, forsythia suspensa, thunb, suspensa thunb, vahl, thunb vahl, fructus, forsythiae, fructus forsythiae, extract weeping, extract fructus, forsythiae extract, extract forsythia, vahl extract, index, dried, herb, chinese, corona, powders, latin, latin index, drug, collected, drug collected, when, ripe, removed, from, removed from, foreign, from foreign, matter, foreign matter, infection, stage, with