Tag Archives: from

Olive Leaf

Olive Leaf

The Source: Seagate employees hand select our olive leaves from local trees immediately after the olives are harvested each winter. This is the moment of highest level of phytochemical and antioxidant activity once the fruit has ripened.

Side Effects: Olive leaves have been used safely for thousands of years.

The only known side-effect is the possibility of a Herxheimer reaction, an allergic response caused by the rapid die-off of fungi that release toxins which may temporarily cause a brief allergic reaction, lasting for several days.

Application: Dietary support maybe needed to helpprotect you against resistant germs.

Take 2 to 4 capsules per day as a maintenance level.

Take 4 to 9 capsules per day for additional support.Olive leaf can be taken with or between meals; although it is preferable to be taken one half hour before meal time. For throat irritations, you can open a capsule, dissolve the powder in 4 oz.

of warm water, and gargle and swallow to help sooth your throat. The powder from this capsule can also be applied topically directly onto external skin irritations ? a drop or two of water can be added to make a paste and gently rubbed into the skin.

The skin will absorb the powder and its light green natural coloring.

The color will wash off with soap and water.) For irritations of the mouth or gums, pack some powder directly onto the irritated tissue and allow it to slowly dissolve.

olive, leaf, olive leaf, extract, leaf extract, product, shandong, zhongtian, shandong zhongtian, biological, zhongtian biological, technology, biological technology, powder, ingredients, jukebao, irritations, water, skin, leaves, olive leaves, from, this, level, side, reaction, allergic, support, take, capsules, take capsules, taken, with, throat, capsule, dissolve, directly, onto, directly onto, will

Loquat Leaf

Loquat Leaf

Biological Name: Rosaceae Eriobotryae japonicae

Other Names: Loquat leaf, pi pa ye

Loquat leaf is often used in Chinese herb formulas and syrups to alleviate “lung heat” syndromes. These diseases are usually caused by infections, though they can arise from other causes, such as smoking. The main application of the syrup is coughs, but loquat leaves also are used to alleviate skin disorders of the face, which are often attributed also to lung heat. The loquat grows in semi-tropical climates, and is native to southeast China, mainly Guangzhou.

It is now cultivated in California and Florida. The Chinese name for the loquat, pipa, comes from the appearance of the leaves, which are shaped similar to that of a stringed Chinese instrument (referred to as a Chinese lute) called the pipa (pee-pah).

Action:
1)It is used to alleviate “lung heat” syndromes.
2)Loquat leaves also are used to alleviate skin disorders of the face.

loquat, leaf, loquat leaf, extract, leaf extract, product, shandong, zhongtian, shandong zhongtian, biological, zhongtian biological, technology, biological technology, used, chinese, alleviate, ingredients, jukebao, lung, heat, lung heat, leaves, also, used alleviate, often, alleviate lung, syndromes, heat syndromes, from, loquat leaves, leaves also, also used, skin, alleviate skin, disorders, skin disorders, face, disorders face, which, pipa

Divaricate Saposhnikovia

Divaricate Saposhnikovia

Organic Radix Saposhnikoviae (Rhizoma)

Latin name:Radix Saposhnikoviae English name: Divaricate Saposhnikovia Root

Chinese name: Fang Feng The source is from the root of Saposhnikoviae divaricata (Turcz.) Schischk, family Umbelliferae. Its producing areas are mainly in those of Northeast China, Hebei, Sichuan, and Yunnan, etc..

Divaricate Saposhnikovia Rootis the dried root of Saposhnikovia divaricata (Turcz.) Schischk. (Fam. Umbelliferae).

Functions: To induce diaphoresis, to dispel wind, to alleviate rheumatic conditions, and to relieve spasm.

Indications: Headache in colds; urticaria; rheumatic arthralgia; tetanus.

Color: brown powder

radix, saposhnikoviae, radix saposhnikoviae, fang, organic, organic radix, feng, fang feng, shaanxi, herb, shaanxi herb, health, herb health, technology, health technology, ecplaza, saposhnikoviae fang, with, trade, used, rhizoma, wind, home, name, premium, office, trade office, exterior, together, used together, together with, root, help, buyers, support, membership, premium membership, syndrome, such, send, china, inquire, exterior syndrome, convulsion, cold, wind cold, general, pain, often, jingjie, qianghuo, decoction, divaricate, saposhnikovia, divaricate saposhnikovia, saposhnikovia root, products, medicinal, relieve, dampness, suitable, often used, with jingjie, herba, jingjie herba, schizonepetae, herba schizonepetae, qianghuo rhizoma, rhizoma radix, notopterygii, radix notopterygii, contact, wholesale, saposhnikoviae rhizoma, latin, rhizoma latin, latin name, name radix, english, saposhnikoviae english, english name, name divaricate, chinese, root chinese, chinese name, name fang, source, feng source, from, source from, from root, root saposhnikoviae, divaricata, saposhnikoviae divaricata, turcz, divaricata turcz, schischk, turcz schischk, family, schischk family, umbelliferae, family umbelliferae, producing, umbelliferae producing, areas, producing areas, mainly, areas mainly, those, mainly those, northeast, those northeast, northeast china, find, suppliers, advertisement, free, inquiry, inquire inquiry, cart, inquiry cart, company, cart company, profile, company profile, home products, products trade, leads, trade leads, slightly, warm, slightly warm, nature, warm nature, liver, spleen, actions, expel, expel wind, wind relieve, diarrhea, used exterior, exogenous, caused, manifested, severe, manifested severe, headache, severe headache, headache general, general pain, powder, cold dampness, with qianghuo, chuanxiong, tang, tang decoction, ramulus, tetanus, deficiency, effect, policy, network, ecplaza network