Tag Archives: html

Great Burdock Root Extract

Great Burdock Root Extract

Products name: Great Burdock Root Extract

Latin name: Arctium lappa L

Burdock Root is one of the foremost cleansing herbs, providing nourishing support for the blood, the liver, and the natural defense system.

It’s rich in Vitamins B-1, B-6, B-12, and E, plus manganese, copper, iron, zinc, sulfur, and more. You’ll find Burdock Root in many tonic formulas and special blends designed for internal cleansing.

Official Latin Name: Arctium lappa. Burdock is also known by the names Bardane, Clotburr, Beggars Buttons, Gypsy Rhubarb, Gobo, and Burr.

In traditional herbal texts, Burdock Root is described as a “blood purifier” or “alterative” and was believed to clear the bloodstream of toxins.

burdock, root, burdock root, uses, benefits, effects, uses benefits, side, benefits side, side effects, root uses, naturalherbsguide, html, used, buying, herbal, herb, this, beneficial, that, research, many, which, also, remedies, cancer, been, health, supplements, were, about, toxicity, arthritis, liver, disease, skin, root burdock, been used, herbal remedies, like, pain, diuretic, other, purify, blood, toxins, disorders, chinese, make, however, seeds

 

Milk Thistle

Milk Thistle

Milk Thistle is a unique herb which contains a natural compound called silymarin. silymarin nourishes the liver like no other nutrient currently known.

The liver acts as the body’s filter constantly cleansing to protect you from toxins. Over time.these toxins can accumulate in the liver. Milk thistle’s potent antioxidant properties and rejuvenating actions help keep the liver strong & healthy.

Latin Name: Silybum marianum

Common Names: Cardui mariae, Carduus marianum, Holy Thistle, Lady’s Thistle, Legalon, Marian Thistle, Mariendistel, Mary Thistle, Our Lady’s Thistle, Silimarina, Silybin, Silybum, Silymarin, St. Mary Thistle, Wild Artichoke

Properties: Antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-carcinogenic, hepaprotective, immunostimulating, possibly estrogenic

Indicated for: Alcoholic hepatitis, alcoholic fatty liver, cirrhosis, liver poisoning and viral hepatitis. alcoholic fatty liver, liver poisoning. It can benefits adrenal disorders and inflammatory bowel syndrome. Psoriasis. Lowering cholesterol. Protecting the liver when taking strong drugs or medicine. Candida. Food allergies.

thistle, milk, milk thistle, liver, benefits, thistle benefits, information, silybum, marianum, silybum marianum, thistle silybum, herb, people, posts, also, benefits information, herbs, hepatitis, with, from, effects, these, disease, about, html, liver disease, this, worked, read, cancer, studies, viral, viral hepatitis, silymarin, cholesterol, that, alcohol, been, alcoholic, have, avatar, liked, people liked, liked this, treatment, used, inflammatory, breast, anti, properties, high, take, click, here, click here, root, which, other, cirrhosis, such, active, cells, house, from house, nutrition, house nutrition, berry, wild, protect, poisoning, effective, hepatitis alcoholic, fatty, alcoholic fatty, fatty liver, antioxidant, made, psoriasis, some, prostate, study, results, extract, most, found, anti inflammatory, view, subscribe, artichoke, claw, dandelion, ginseng, seed, green, hawthorn, hawthorn berry, melatonin, mexican, mexican wild, protein, mushrooms, protect liver, drug, fact, only, dramatically, acetaminophen, approved, widely, widely used, treat, used treat, alcoholic hepatitis, liver cirrhosis, cirrhosis liver, shown, been shown, medications, protecting, compound, compound milk, known, known silymarin, substance, called, helps, liver cells, substances, toxins, growth, inflammation, important, people with, thought, damage

Chinese Gentian Root

Chinese Gentian Root

Name:
Chinese gentian

Biological Name:
Gentianae longdancao,Gentianaceae

Other Names:
Chinese gentian, gentian, Long dan cao, gentian root

Product Name: Gentian Extract

Product Origin: China

Scientific name (Latin name): gentiana scabra Gentian root(Radix Gentianae, Gentian,Gentiana Lutea,Chinese Gentian) Family: Gentianaceae Herbs:Radix Gentianae, Gentian(Gentiana Lutea),

Chinese Gentian Function & usage:

1)This species is commonly used for medicinal purposes and to flavor alcoholic drinks (bitters).

2)The root is harvested by digging up whole plants. Gentianae Radix is the pharmaceutical name of the root of Gentiana lutea.

colitis, crohn, colitis crohn, disease, crohn disease, herbal, medicine, herbal medicine, medicine colitis, root, gentiana, gentiana root, disease gentiana, index, forum, colitismedicine forum, html, colitismedicine, version, used, full, full version, gentian, chinese, other, with, chinese gentian, image, herb, disease other, resources, other resources, herbs, resources herbs, herbs used, often, used often, treating, often treating, ulcerative, treating ulcerative, ulcerative colitis, name, inflammatory, this, this herb, symptoms, pain, available