Tag Archives: milk

Milk Thistle

Milk Thistle

Milk Thistle is a unique herb which contains a natural compound called silymarin. silymarin nourishes the liver like no other nutrient currently known.

The liver acts as the body’s filter constantly cleansing to protect you from toxins. Over time.these toxins can accumulate in the liver. Milk thistle’s potent antioxidant properties and rejuvenating actions help keep the liver strong & healthy.

Latin Name: Silybum marianum

Common Names: Cardui mariae, Carduus marianum, Holy Thistle, Lady’s Thistle, Legalon, Marian Thistle, Mariendistel, Mary Thistle, Our Lady’s Thistle, Silimarina, Silybin, Silybum, Silymarin, St. Mary Thistle, Wild Artichoke

Properties: Antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-carcinogenic, hepaprotective, immunostimulating, possibly estrogenic

Indicated for: Alcoholic hepatitis, alcoholic fatty liver, cirrhosis, liver poisoning and viral hepatitis. alcoholic fatty liver, liver poisoning. It can benefits adrenal disorders and inflammatory bowel syndrome. Psoriasis. Lowering cholesterol. Protecting the liver when taking strong drugs or medicine. Candida. Food allergies.

thistle, milk, milk thistle, liver, benefits, thistle benefits, information, silybum, marianum, silybum marianum, thistle silybum, herb, people, posts, also, benefits information, herbs, hepatitis, with, from, effects, these, disease, about, html, liver disease, this, worked, read, cancer, studies, viral, viral hepatitis, silymarin, cholesterol, that, alcohol, been, alcoholic, have, avatar, liked, people liked, liked this, treatment, used, inflammatory, breast, anti, properties, high, take, click, here, click here, root, which, other, cirrhosis, such, active, cells, house, from house, nutrition, house nutrition, berry, wild, protect, poisoning, effective, hepatitis alcoholic, fatty, alcoholic fatty, fatty liver, antioxidant, made, psoriasis, some, prostate, study, results, extract, most, found, anti inflammatory, view, subscribe, artichoke, claw, dandelion, ginseng, seed, green, hawthorn, hawthorn berry, melatonin, mexican, mexican wild, protein, mushrooms, protect liver, drug, fact, only, dramatically, acetaminophen, approved, widely, widely used, treat, used treat, alcoholic hepatitis, liver cirrhosis, cirrhosis liver, shown, been shown, medications, protecting, compound, compound milk, known, known silymarin, substance, called, helps, liver cells, substances, toxins, growth, inflammation, important, people with, thought, damage

Germinated Barley

Germinated Barley

Germinated Barley is the dried germinated ripe fruit of Hordeum vulgare L. (Fam.Gramineae).The fruit is soaked in water at an appropriate temperature and moisture until the bud grows up to about 0.5 cm long and dried.

Action: Unprocessed Fructus Hordei Geraminatus: To invigorate the functionof the spleen, to regulate the function of the stomach,and to promote the flow of milk.

Fructus Horidei Germinatus (stir-fried): To promote digestion,and to check the secretion of milk.

Fructus Horei Germinatus (charred): To stimulate digestion and remove the retention of undigested food.

Indications: Unprocessed Fructus Hordei Germinatus : Anorexia due to diminished function of the spleen; galactostasis.

Fructus Hordei Germinatus (stir-fried): Indigestion; weaning a baby.

Fructus Hordei Germinatus (charred): Retention of undigested food with epigastric distension and pain.

Dosage:for checking the secretion of milk.

extract, germinated, barley, germinated barley, barley extract, fructus, germinatus, hordei, fructus hordei, hordei germinatus, hordeum, vulgare, hordeum vulgare, extract germinated, extract fructus, germinatus extract, extract hordeum, vulgare extract, index, milk, herb, chinese, corona, powders, latin, latin index, unprocessed, unprocessed fructus, spleen, function, promote, milk fructus, stir, germinatus stir, fried, stir fried, digestion, secretion, secretion milk, charred, germinatus charred, retention, undigested, retention undigested, food, undigested food