Tag Archives: treat

Milk Thistle

Milk Thistle

Milk Thistle is a unique herb which contains a natural compound called silymarin. silymarin nourishes the liver like no other nutrient currently known.

The liver acts as the body’s filter constantly cleansing to protect you from toxins. Over time.these toxins can accumulate in the liver. Milk thistle’s potent antioxidant properties and rejuvenating actions help keep the liver strong & healthy.

Latin Name: Silybum marianum

Common Names: Cardui mariae, Carduus marianum, Holy Thistle, Lady’s Thistle, Legalon, Marian Thistle, Mariendistel, Mary Thistle, Our Lady’s Thistle, Silimarina, Silybin, Silybum, Silymarin, St. Mary Thistle, Wild Artichoke

Properties: Antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-carcinogenic, hepaprotective, immunostimulating, possibly estrogenic

Indicated for: Alcoholic hepatitis, alcoholic fatty liver, cirrhosis, liver poisoning and viral hepatitis. alcoholic fatty liver, liver poisoning. It can benefits adrenal disorders and inflammatory bowel syndrome. Psoriasis. Lowering cholesterol. Protecting the liver when taking strong drugs or medicine. Candida. Food allergies.

thistle, milk, milk thistle, liver, benefits, thistle benefits, information, silybum, marianum, silybum marianum, thistle silybum, herb, people, posts, also, benefits information, herbs, hepatitis, with, from, effects, these, disease, about, html, liver disease, this, worked, read, cancer, studies, viral, viral hepatitis, silymarin, cholesterol, that, alcohol, been, alcoholic, have, avatar, liked, people liked, liked this, treatment, used, inflammatory, breast, anti, properties, high, take, click, here, click here, root, which, other, cirrhosis, such, active, cells, house, from house, nutrition, house nutrition, berry, wild, protect, poisoning, effective, hepatitis alcoholic, fatty, alcoholic fatty, fatty liver, antioxidant, made, psoriasis, some, prostate, study, results, extract, most, found, anti inflammatory, view, subscribe, artichoke, claw, dandelion, ginseng, seed, green, hawthorn, hawthorn berry, melatonin, mexican, mexican wild, protein, mushrooms, protect liver, drug, fact, only, dramatically, acetaminophen, approved, widely, widely used, treat, used treat, alcoholic hepatitis, liver cirrhosis, cirrhosis liver, shown, been shown, medications, protecting, compound, compound milk, known, known silymarin, substance, called, helps, liver cells, substances, toxins, growth, inflammation, important, people with, thought, damage

Horsetail

Horsetail

Plant Origin: Equisetum arvense

This herb is also used to treat gastric ulcers and profuse (heavy) menstruation. Since it is one of the plants with the highest content of silica, it is used to slow down the process of osteoporosis (it is thought that silica strengthens bone), as well as to strengthen brittle fingernails.

Externally, horsetail is applied as a skin antiseptic to treat minor infections, as well as to stop bleeding from minor cuts or wounds, even though this herb continues to be used for a variety of ailments.

Action:
1) It is a folk remedy for kidney and bladder troubles, arthritis, bleeding ulcers, and tuberculosis.
2) It is also used to stop the bleeding of wounds and promote rapid healing

horsetail, extract, horsetail extract, product, shandong, zhongtian, shandong zhongtian, biological, zhongtian biological, technology, biological technology, used, ingredients, jukebao, bleeding, plant, this, herb, this herb, also, also used, treat, ulcers, silica, well, minor, stop, stop bleeding, wounds

Nettle Extract

Nettle Extract

Nettle is an inhabitant of Europe and Israel and has been used in healing since the 3rd century ***** Since the 19th century, Nettle Extract was used as a diuretic to treat urinary, bladder and kidney problems.

Nettle extract was also traditionally used as an adjuvant therapeutic for arthritic conditions. The current research on nettle extract includes a wide range of properties with special focus on its anti-inflammatory and diuretic properties.

Today, in Germany, Nettle Extract is prescribed for a variety of problems including rheumatoid conditions, gout, high blood pressure, eczema and allergies.
Nettle is a rich source of trace elements and contains formic acid, acetylcholine, 5-hydroxytrytamine and histamine. Analyses of nettle have also noted the presence of more than 20 different phytonutrients. Additionally, the high level of silicon in nettle has made Nettle Extract useful in supporting healthy hair, skin and nail tissue.

Action:
1) Nettle extract was used as a diuretic to treat urinary, bladder and kidney problems.
2) Nettle Extract was used to treat rheumatoid conditions, gout, high blood pressure, eczema and allergies.

nettle, extract, nettle extract, product, shandong, zhongtian, shandong zhongtian, biological, zhongtian biological, technology, biological technology, used, ingredients, jukebao, extract used, diuretic, treat, problems, conditions, high, since, century, used diuretic, diuretic treat, urinary, treat urinary, bladder, urinary bladder, kidney, bladder kidney, kidney problems, problems nettle, also, properties, rheumatoid, rheumatoid conditions, gout, conditions gout, gout high, blood, high blood, pressure, blood pressure, eczema, pressure eczema, allergies, eczema allergies